Naples Harbour by Carole Adams

Programme 2018-2019

All meetings start at 8.00pm. Doors open at 7.30pm.

September 2018
3 Chair's Evening
10 Set Subject Competition and Salon
Judged by Members
17 Panoramic Imaging
by Gareth Davies
Bring Prints for for 1 October 
24 Photostory Evening No.1
by Members
October 2018
1 Print Competition No.1
Judged by Steve Lawrenson ARPS APAGB
8 Photographically Challenged
by
Gerald Kitiyakara LRPS
Send PDI for 22 October
15 PIMs
by Ian Brash BPE1* and Pat Couder
22
PDI Competition No.1
Judged by Sheena Rogers
22
(Mon)
SLF PDI Competition
Judged by Martin Faiers
VENUE:South London PS
29 Off the Beaten Track
by Ann and Dave Rayers
Bring Prints for for 12 November 
November 2018
5 SLF Colour Print Competition
Judged by David Eastley LRPS
12 Print Competition No.2
Judged by Bob Webzell ARPS EFIAP
Send PDI for 26 November
19 Time to Stand and Stare
Continuing my Journey
by Vanda Ralevska
20
(Tue)
SLF Mono Print Competition
Judged by Ian Brash BPE1*
VENUE:Aperture Woolwich
26 PDI Competition No.2
Judged by Helene Rogers FRPS FBIPP FMPA
December 2018
3 My London CafeArt / St Petersburg
by Paul Ryan / by John Cheshire
LRPS
10 Adventures and Assignments
by Josh Burch

Send PDI for 14 January
January 2019
7 Plains and Peaks
by Gill Peachey LRPS

Bring Prints for 21 January
14 Master Photographer Competition
Judged by Dave Mason
21 Print Competition No.3
Judged by Eddie Hyde ARPS
Send PDI for 4 February
28 London Above, Below and Inbetween
by Umbreen Hafeez
February 2019
4 PDI Competition No.3
Judged by David Eastley LRPS
11 Creating More Powerful Photographs (or How to get a WOW!)
by Sheena Rogers
Bring Prints for for 25 February
18 Photostory Evening No.2
by Members
Bring Prints for for 25 February
25 Print Competition No.4
Judged by John Nathan ARPS
March 2019
4 Mono Print Competition
Judged by Monica Weller FRPS
Send PDI for 18 March
11 Beautiful Bugs
by Ann Healey ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE1*
18 PDI Competition No.4
Judged by Rob Bonfield
Bring Prints for for 1 April
25 Annual General Meeting
Bring prints for Annual Exhibition
April 2019
1 Portrait and Nature Competitions
Judged by Marcus Scott-Taggart
8 An Evening of Contrasts
by Rosemary Wilman HonFRPS AFIAP BPE5*
15 Workshop
by Members
Bring Prints for for 29 April
27
(Sat)
SLF Finals Day
VENUE: Beckenham Photographic Society
29 Print Competition No.5
Judged by Steve Kingswell ARPS AFIAP
May 2019
11
(Sat)
SPA Interclub PDI Competition
VENUE: TBA
13
AV Evening
20 Internal Speakers
by Members
June 2019
3 50 Years Through a Lens
by Eddie Hyde ARPS
8
(Sat)
64th Annual Exhibition
10.00am-5.00pm
VENUE Carshalton Methodist Church
10 PDI Competition No.5
Judged by Rachael Talibart
17 Outdoor Activity
24 My Two Favourite Competition Prints of the Season
by
Members
July 2019
1 Closing Evening
Awards and Quiz Night

See previous programmes


Home | About us | News | Contact us | Programme | Gallery | Members